Home For Sale / Coming Soon Map Search Build On Your Lot About Contact Call (512) 555-0100
HomeHomes › 810 Trail Creek Ln
Under Construction

810 Trail Creek Ln

South Austin · Austin, TX 78745
$725,000
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1,850 Sqft 2 Stories 2-Car Garage $392/sqft

About This Home

Modern farmhouse design with clean lines and warm finishes. Features an open kitchen flowing into a spacious living area, a flex room perfect for a home office, and a private backyard with mature trees.

Last updated

Property Details

Price$725,000
Price per Sqft$392
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living Area1,850 sqft
Lot SizeN/A
Stories2
Garage2-car
Year Built2026
StatusUnder Construction
Est. CompletionJuly 15, 2026
BuilderSummit Trail Homes
NeighborhoodSouth Austin

Construction Progress

Permits & Plans
January 15, 2026
Foundation
February 20, 2026
Framing
March 25, 2026
4
Mechanicals
5
Finishes
6
Move-In Ready

Estimated completion: July 15, 2026

Features & Finishes

  • Modern farmhouse design
  • Flex room / home office
  • Open kitchen to living area
  • Private backyard
  • 2-car garage
  • Energy Star certified

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does 810 Trail Creek Ln cost?

810 Trail Creek Ln is listed at $725,000 ($392/sqft). This 3-bedroom, 2-bath new construction home has 1,850 sqft of living space.

What neighborhood is 810 Trail Creek Ln in?

810 Trail Creek Ln is located in South Austin in Austin, TX 78745.

Who built 810 Trail Creek Ln?

810 Trail Creek Ln was built by Summit Trail Homes. Summit Trail Homes was founded on a simple belief: every family deserves a home that reflects how they actually live. We build new construction in Austin's most sought-after neighborhoods, combining m

What features are included at 810 Trail Creek Ln?

Key features include: Modern farmhouse design, Flex room / home office, Open kitchen to living area, Private backyard, 2-car garage. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

When will 810 Trail Creek Ln be ready?

The estimated completion date is July 15, 2026. Current status: Under Construction.

STH
Summit Trail Homes
Summit Trail Homes

Interested in This Home?

Schedule a tour or ask a question

or call (512) 555-0100

Summit Trail Homes AI

AI-powered — not a human
Hey! I can help you learn about our available homes or our custom building services. Are you looking for a move-in ready home, or thinking about building something custom?
Powered by Claude